home > government > staff directory
Staff Directory

Administration
Laura J. Morask | Supervisor | | 847-297-2510 x224 | 224-257-4832 (direct)
Dayna Berman | Administrator | | 847-297-2510 x237 | 224-257-4846 (direct)
Doriene Prorak | Assistant to the Supervisor | | 847-297-2510 x251 | 224-257-4829 (direct)
Vicki Rizzo | Administrative Assistant | | 847-297-2510 x281 | 224-257-4828 (direct)
Denise Jajko | Bookkeeper | | 847-297-2510 x239 | 224-257-4847 (direct)
Tracy Cummings | Receptionist | | 847-297-2510 x221

Assessor
Susan Moylan Krey | Assessor | | 847-297-2510 x228 | 224-257-4876 (direct)
Elizabeth Coy | Chief Deputy Assessor | | 847-297-2510 x227 | 224-257-4866 (direct)
Debra Babich | Deputy Assessor | | 847-297-2510 x227 | 224-257-4858 (direct)
Sam Dababneh | Deputy Assessor | | 847-297-2510 x226 | 224-257-4830 (direct)
Dee Phillips | Deputy Assessor | | 847-297-2510 x226 | 224-257-4838 (direct)

Clerk
Peter Gialamas | Clerk | | 847-297-2510 x242 | 224-257-4865 (direct)
Wiesia Tytko | Chief Deputy Clerk | | 847-297-2510 x222 | 224-257-4864 (direct)
Roz Luburich | Deputy Clerk | | 847-297-2510 x225 | 224-257-4842 (direct)
Annette Galante | Deputy Clerk | | 847-297-2510 x223 | 224-257-4875 (direct)
Cathy Fredericksen | Deputy Clerk | | 847-297-2510 x225 | 224-257-4842 (direct)

Code Enforcement
Mike Samaan | Code Enforcement Officer | | 847-297-2510 x259 | 224-257-4840 (direct)

Emergency Management
Dagmar Rutzen | Director | | 847-297-5911

Food Pantry
Carol Langan | Director | | 847-297-2510 x268 | 224-257-4855 (direct)

General Assistance
Marsha Warnick | Director | | 847-297-2510 x230 | 224-257-4852 (direct)
Kathy Sabbini | Assistant Director | | 847-297-2510 x235 | 224-257-4854 (direct)
John Ulrey | Senior and Disability Information Specialist | | 847-297-2510 x257 | 224-257-4859 (direct)
Karen Cohen | Disability and Senior Advocate | | 847-297-2510 x229 | 224-257-4851 (direct)
Luz Meneses | Caseworker | | 847-297-2510 x231 | 224-257-4860 (direct)
Alicia Brzezinski | Office Manager | | 847-297-2510 x236 | 224-257-4848 (direct)

Highway Department
Walter Kazmierczak | Highway Commissioner | | 847-297-5225
Bob Brzezinski | Director | | 847-297-5225
Dawne Hayman | Office and Grant Administrator | | 847-297-5225
Peter Douvalakis | Road Maintenance | 847-297-5225
Jason Fox | Road Maintenance | 847-297-5225
Justin Mac Intyre | Road Maintenance | 847-297-5225
Richard Brandes | Road Maintenance | 847-297-5225
Peter Jimenez | Road Maintenance | 847-297-5225

MaineStay Youth & Family Services
Richard Lyon, MA, LCPC, CADC, CAMS-II | Director | | 847-297-2510 x261 | 224-257-4868 (direct)
Anna Lydka, MA, LCPC | Assistant Director | | 847-297-2510 x258 | 224-257-4861 (direct)
Jesse Cornejo, PhD, LCPC | Family Therapist | | 847-297-2510 x274 | 224-257-4863 (direct)
Naomi Bowman, MS, LPC | Family Therapist | | 847-297-2510 x273 | 224-257-4849 (direct)
Robert Barder, MA, LPC, AMFT | Family Therapist | | 847-297-2510 x270 | 224-257-4856 (direct)
Oksana Bukaczyk | Agency and Program Coordinator | | 847-297-2510 x275 | 224-257-4841 (direct)
Anne Camarano | Youth Program Coordinator | | 847-297-2510 x272 | 224-257-4853 (direct)
Austin Kelso | Office Manager | | 847-297-2510 x283 | 224-257-4839 (direct)

MaineStreamers
Therese Tully | Assistant Director | | 847-297-2510 x244 | 224-257-4836 (direct)
Monika Jaroszewicz | Program Coordinator | | 847-297-2510 x252 | 224-257-4835 (direct)
Marie Dachniwsky | Program Coordinator | | 847-297-2510 x260 | 224-257-4834 (direct)
Debra O'Brien | Senior Associate | | 847-297-2510 x241 | 224-257-4831 (direct)

Recovery Connection
Marty Cook | Director | | 847-297-2510 x233 | 224-257-4871(direct)
Jonathon Kaehn | Peer Advocate | | 847-297-2510 x233 | 224-257-4871 (direct)
Nick Kanehl | Peer Support Advocate | | 847-297-2510 x233 | 224-257-4871 (direct)
Maine Township